Statement: RMT calls on government to fully fund TFL and London Underground

Please read and add your name to the RMT statement calling for the government to fully fund London Underground and TfL.

If you add your email address we will also keep you informed about our campaign.

You can also add your name to the statement by clicking here.

 

Signatures:

Glen Hart RMT London Transport Regional Council Secretary
robert law rmt retired
Chris Varnava RMT, LUL, CSA1
Michelle Rodgers RMT National President 
Finnbarr Connolly RMT
Finnbarr Connolly RMT
Christopher Jones LUL Power Control Room Operator.
Danny Coulson-West Unite MATS FC Rep
Michael Evans RMT,Train Operator 
Nigel Eivers RMT branch secretary 
Adrian Clarke LUL train operator
Toby Neal RMT train operator
Michael Lancaster RMT 
Tendy Mapanda TFL, train op
Umer Dar RMT 
Michael Livingstone RMT member
I Davies RmT
Justin LU
Sandra Delpratt RMT, Train Operator
Julie Cruse IR Rep RMT
Gary Carney RMT Industrial Rep
Matt Tatum RMT 
Helder Antunes London Underground, Train Operator
Darren Richards RMT Industrial local rep met line
Adam Rozbicki RMT Local IR Rep
Cheryl Fraser RMT SO3
Keith Eccleston RMT 
Neerav Joshi RMT, Tube Driver
James Scannell RMT
Rory Pydiah Darren Richard RMT local rep.
Rupert Pickering Young Members Officer London Transport Region`
Andy Quill Rmt member
Steven Potter RMT, Train Operator
Kebba Jobe RMT Health and Safety Rep
Paul Graham RMT, Member 
John O'Farrell Train Operative. TFL.
Susan Deacon RMT
Steven mabbs RMT Train operator
Amy Clark RMT train driver 
Adrian morgan RMT Local Disability and ULR Rep
Faysol Rmt 
Tony Hadlames RMT member
Paul Hamilton RMT - Train Operator 
Ricardo Thorne RMT 
Ziad mejri RMT,local rep
David Ingoldby RMT Local Rep
Christopher  Tennant RMT member 
Jordan Anderson RMT, Learning Rep
James Forster RMT Train Operator
Robert Howard RMT, Local rep
Nelson Real Aslef, Train Driver TFL
Dean RMT IR Rep
Clive Robinson RMT 
Imran Iqbal RMT
Maxine Baldwin RMT CSA
Aniello Mariconda R M T
Michael O’Brien Unite, PCRO
Michael O’Brien Unite, PCRO
Danny Williams RMT
Zhivka Gardeva RMT
Romael Gaston RMT
Colin Hall RMT
Kendra Eggleton RMT Health and Safety rep
Dhiren Gorasia Rmt
Mohammad Mujahid RMT Member 
Declan Mallon Unite, member
Zamal Miah RMT
Abdul Ghaffar RMT
Sara Borghetti RMT
Michael rafael RMT 
Moe Muhsin Manir Unite Trade Union Activist
Airen Agbontaen London Underground, Customer Service Assistant 
Alan Hall Lewisham Councillor and Unite Community Greenwich Lewisham & Bexley
David Board-Vorster Unite member
Paul Kershaw Unite housing workers branch chair
Tsonka Petkova RMT 
Andrew Fisher RMT, H&S rep
Eugenio Copelli    RMT  (ex rep)
Noel Abiodun Fagbile RMT- PWT
Terry Briggs UNITE, POWER CONTROL
James Forster RMT Train Operator
Ebony Kingston RMT
Soheall Asghar RMT Train Operator
H Alexander RMT
James okeeffe Rmt , fabian maden 
Omer Khan RMT
Oludare Mogaji RMT, Member
Oliver Kimayr RMT, member, Southern OBS
Colin Miller R M T
Oliver New Ealing Trades Council, Secretary
Ketan Jagada Customer Service Supervisor-  RMT Disability Officer 
Miss L Browning RMT , CSA Stations
Frank Curtis RMT
Elena Blanshard RMT,  union member
Susanne Hultman Member of The Socialist party 
Lia Fielder Rmt, member 
Bilal Bhatti RMT train op
Martin varley RMT Member
Neil Hood RMT, Member
Rashed Alam Rmt 
Stephen Bennett RMT, Member. CSM London Underground
Robert Boyce RMT  station supervisor
Anis Bachcha RMT member
Paul Andrew Bent RMT Union member 
Michael Denholm RMT, member
Joseph Tjon RMT member
Steve Ezeh Steve Ezeh  RMT  Local Reps / Protection Services
Chris Gryce RMT Local Rep
Noel Abiodun Fagbile RMT- PWT
Dipak Savadia RMT, Train ops
Muhammed Patel teacher
Patricia Walsh RMT member 
Fergus Morrison Rmt, member
Paula Peters, Bromley DPAC & Chair of Bromley and Croydon Unite Community branch 
Mr R.P.Douglas RMT
Shane McGuigan RMT Train Operator 
Colin Miller R M T
Ian Stewart RMT
Aidan Reilly RMT
Nicholas Mccormick Rmt 
Raymond Rashid RMT member
Michael Crossey RMT Local Rep
Zee Chaudry RMT member
Paul Flanagan RMT member
Natasha Smith Rmt Train operator
Monsur Uddin
Monsur Uddin RMT member
Gergana Yankova RMT member 
Robert Leith RMT Member
Nigel Eivers RMT branch secretary 
Tyrone Reid RMT member
Martin varley RMT Member
Paul Gouldstone
Daniel Howson RMT 
Rebecca Bex Lane RMT Train Operator
Patrick Samuel RMT
Tariq Salem RMT
Alexandra Knight RMT Train Operator
Anna Papakosta
Manoj Depala RMT
A. Harrison RMT Instructor/Operator 
Rebecca Bex Lane RMT Train Operator
Tom Knight RMT Member 
Zaeem Ali RMT
Paul Challis RMT; District Line Train Operator 
LM TFL Night tube 
Jeremy Chopra RMT local health and safety rep
Ian Flatman RMT Local IR Rep & Assistant Branch Secretary
Douglas Moat RMT CSA
Fabian Madden Rmt, local rep
Joy Clifford
Serge Minsiomi RMT, member. 
James Rossi unite union 
Vanessa Eugenio RMT, CSA
Shahram Parvin Unite - Community
ALISON Christodoulou Alison Christodoulou bus driver 
Melissa Griffin LUL
Maxine Baldwin RMT CSA
Mark Bishop Unite activist bus driver
S.M Dunne RMT local rep
Paul Boyd RMT 
Bradley Feasey RMT CSA
Salim Patel RMT 
Linda Burnip DPAC and Unison
Tawsif Ahmed RMT, LUL, CSS
George Binette Hackney North & Stoke Newington Labour Party Trade Union Liaison Officer (personal capacity)
George Iacobuti Unite the Union Activist
Daniel smyth Rmt
Martyn Atkins Unite union member
Jack Jeans PCS Tate United Branch Secretary 
Dionne Smith RMT
Mary-Ellen Archer Unite Union - Member
Shirley stone RMT
Jason Clare TFL Train op
Ayo Ogunbanjo RMT member
Joseph Johnson RMT
Apsana Begum MP Labour Member of Parliament, Poplar and Limehouse
Ian May Unite, Workplace Rep
Jaki Shanahan RMT
Joseph Johnson RMT
Daniel Lake RMT member
Peter Lewis Retired Unison Welfare Sec Swansea
Joe Feely none
Lee Desai-Dunphy RMT local rep
Nathan Lee Davies Unite
Josh Petzoldt
Christine Stringer Unite
Georgie Duane RMT, activist and former rep
Rosalind Brewer
Julia Cameron Unite member
P.McKenna RMT Rep
alan m. hill unite community
James Wilmot